2020-21 NEGFL GAME SCHEDULE

Schedule subject to change.

WEEK 7

SATURDAY, JANUARY 16, 2021

PRINCE AVENUE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

10:00 am   7th Premier Morgan Cousins vs. 7th Premier Oconee Craig/Pope

11:00 am   3rd/4th Premier PACS Florence vs. 3rd/4th Premier ACS Ivester

12:00 pm   6th MVP PACS Reeder vs. 6th MVP Oconee Craig/Pope

  1:00 pm   3rd/4th MVP Loganville Zorn vs. 3rd/4th MVP Athens Academy Woodard

 2:00 pm   5th Premier ACS Howell vs. 5th Premier BCA Sanchez

 3:00 pm   5th/6th Premier Hebron Christian Academy Romine vs. 5th/6th Premier Gatewood Hill

 4:00 pm   6th MVP Loganville Segars vs. 6th MVP BCA Amiscaray

 5:00 pm   5th Premier PACS Rouse vs. 5th Premier PACS Palmer

 6:00 pm   7th MVP Prince Palmer vs. 7th MVP Oconee Hale

WEST JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL

  9:00 am   7th MVP Apalachee Coulombe vs. 7th MVP Jackson County McCuthens

10:00 am   7th Premier PACS Reeder vs. 7th Premier Jackson Carroll

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

 9:00 am   3rd/4th Premier WCA Leach vs. 3rd/4th Premier BCA Butler

10:00 am   5th/6th Premier WCA Colt Green vs. 5th/6th Premier Jefferson Grant

11:00 am   3rd/4th MVP North Oconee Stewart vs. 3rd/4th MVP Oconee Dimitroff

12:00 pm   7th Premier North Oconee Thorpe vs. 7th Premier Athens Academy Grow

  1:00 pm   5th/6th Premier North Oconee Pollack vs. 5th/6th Premier North Oconee Kratzer

 2:00 pm   6th MVP North Oconee Pollack vs. 6th MVP Athens Academy Grow

 3:00 pm   5th/6th Premier North Oconee Drudge vs. 5th/6th Premier Athens Academy Kilgore

 

GEORGE WALTON ACADEMY

 9:00 am   4th MVP GWA Lovett vs. 4th MVP GWA Maxwell

10:00 am   3rd/4th Premier GWA Dye vs. 3rd/4th Premier WCA Gravely

11:00 am   5th Premier GWA Sorrow vs. 5th Premier Gatewood Parham

12:00 pm   7th MVP North Oconee Willis vs. 7th MVP Loganville Segars

 1:00 pm   5th MVP Oconee David vs. 5th MVP Loganville Johnston

 2:00 pm   4th MVP BCA Penoncello vs. 4th MVP Athens Academy Dillion

SUNDAY, JANUARY 17, 2021

JEFFERSON REC DEPARTMENT

 2:00 pm   7th MVP Athens Academy Kemp vs. 7th MVP Jefferson Massey

 3:00 pm   4th MVP Jefferson Brady vs. 4th MVP Oconee David

 4:00 pm   5th MVP North Oconee Boyer vs. 5th MVP Jefferson Coach V.

 5:00 pm   6th MVP Jefferson Grant vs. 6th MVP Jackson County Hendrix